Rennova Health Inc (RNVA) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (2024)

Markets

US

Europe

Asia

Currencies

Crypto

Futures

DAX18,317.49-0.84%-154.56DAX18,317.490.84%
FTSE 1008,147.03-0.57%-46.46FTSE 1008,147.030.57%
CAC 407,542.97-1.11%-84.48CAC 407,542.971.11%
IBEX 3510,911.20-1.01%-110.90IBEX 3510,911.201.01%
STOXX 504,925.90-0.88%-43.93STOXX 504,925.900.88%

HomeRNVA • OTCMKTS

Rennova Health Inc

$0.00010

Jul 9, 9:43:40 AM GMT-4 · USD · OTCMKTS · Disclaimer

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Elite Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Common Stock

$0.18

ELTP5.53%

CytoDyn Inc

$0.15

CYDY6.09%

OPTT

$0.41

OPTT3.52%

Exxe Group Inc

$0.0013

AXXA4.00%

Kraig Biocraft Laboratories Inc

$0.13

KBLB2.32%

Northwest Biotherapeutics Inc

$0.41

NWBO0.26%

Mullen Automotive Inc

$2.24

MULN2.18%

Vivos Inc

$0.16

RDGL11.18%

Respirerx Pharmaceuticals Inc

$0.0016

RSPI26.89%

Ethema Health Corp

$0.00080

GRST0.00%

Market news

Financials

Income Statement

Revenue

Net income

(USD)Sep 2023info

Fiscal Q3 2023 ended 9/30/23.

Y/Y change

Revenue

The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations

3.54M25.20%

Operating expense

Represents the total incurred expenses through normal operations

2.33M21.03%

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

-548.23K59.13%

Net profit margin

Measures how much net income or profit is generated as a percentage of revenue.

-15.4967.37%

Earnings per share

Represents the company's profit divided by the outstanding shares of its common stock.

EBITDA

Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization, is a measure of a company's overall financial performance and is used as an alternative to net income in some circ*mstances

-544.18K32.60%

Effective tax rate

The percent of their income that a corporation pays in taxes

24.95%

Total assets

Total liabilities

(USD)Sep 2023info

Fiscal Q3 2023 ended 9/30/23.

Y/Y change

Cash and short-term investments

Investments that are relatively liquid and have maturities between 3 months and one year

123.90K1,030.66%

Total assets

The total amount of assets owned by a company

19.85M-2.18%

Total liabilities

Sum of the combined debts a company owes

47.41M-5.56%

Total equity

The value of subtracting the total liabilities from the total assets of a company

-27.57M

Shares outstanding

Total number of common shares outstanding as of the latest date disclosed in a financial filing

40.55B

Price to book

A ratio used to determine if a company’s market value is in line with the value of its assets less liabilities and preferred stock

Return on assets

A financial ratio that shows a company’s profitability compared to its assets

-7.26%

Return on capital

Company’s return above the average cost it pays for its debt and equity capital

10.05%

Net change in cash

(USD)Sep 2023info

Fiscal Q3 2023 ended 9/30/23.

Y/Y change

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

-548.23K59.13%

Cash from operations

Net cash used or generated for core business activities

-244.46K-661.17%

Cash from investing

Net cash used or generated in investing activities such as purchasing assets

-178.30K-127.27%

Cash from financing

Net cash used or generated in financing activities such as dividend payments and loans

-178.86K-120.74%

Net change in cash

The amount by which a company's cash balance increases or decreases in an accounting period

-601.62K-419.01%

Free cash flow

Amount of cash a business has after it has met its financial obligations such as debt and outstanding payments

-445.06K-354.62%

Stock

Ownership of a fraction of a corporation and the right to claim a share of the corporation's assets and profits equal to the amount of stock owned

US listed security

Listed on OTCMKTS

US headquartered

Headquartered in West Palm Beach, Florida, United States

Previous close

The last closing price

$0.00

Day range

The range between the high and low prices over the past day

$0.00010 - $0.00010

Market cap

A valuation method that multiplies the price of a company's stock by the total number of outstanding shares.

2.54K USD

Avg Volume

The average number of shares traded each day over the past 30 days

38.49M

P/E ratio

The ratio of current share price to trailing twelve month EPS that signals if the price is high or low compared to other stocks

10.00

Dividend yield

The ratio of annual dividend to current share price that estimates the dividend return of a stock

-

Primary exchange

Listed exchange for this security

OTCMKTS

About

Founded

1989

Headquarters

West Palm Beach, FloridaUnited States

Employees

107

Discover more

You may be interested in

info

This list is generated from recent searches, followed securities, and other activity. Learn more

All data and information is provided “as is” for personal informational purposes only, and is not intended to be financial advice nor is it for trading purposes or investment, tax, legal, accounting or other advice. Google is not an investment adviser nor is it a financial adviser and expresses no view, recommendation or opinion with respect to any of the companies included in this list or any securities issued by those companies. Please consult your broker or financial representative to verify pricing before executing any trades. Learn more

IndexFTSE 100 Index8,147.030.57%
IndexDow Jones Industrial Average39,204.030.36%
IndexFTSE 250 Index20,643.560.74%
TSLATesla Inc$255.561.03%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc$199.940.32%
AAPLApple Inc$228.080.12%
LLOYLloyds Banking Group PLCGBX57.842.00%
BARCBarclays PLCGBX216.902.32%
BPBP plcGBX455.054.13%
IndexFTSE All-Share Index4,455.940.58%
IndexBSE SENSEX80,351.640.49%
RRRolls-Royce Holdings PLCGBX451.702.08%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Ltd - ADR$74.220.98%
IAGInternational Consolidated Airlns Grp SAGBX173.501.48%
IndexNIFTY 5024,433.200.46%
IndexNasdaq-10020,528.770.44%
EZJeasyJet plcGBX467.900.78%

People also search for

ELTPElite Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Common Stock$0.185.53%
CYDYCytoDyn Inc$0.156.09%
OPTTOPTT$0.413.52%
AXXAExxe Group Inc$0.00134.00%
KBLBKraig Biocraft Laboratories Inc$0.132.32%
NWBONorthwest Biotherapeutics Inc$0.410.26%
MULNMullen Automotive Inc$2.242.18%
RDGLVivos Inc$0.1611.18%
RSPIRespirerx Pharmaceuticals Inc$0.001626.89%
GRSTEthema Health Corp$0.000800.00%
BLEGBRANDED LEGACY Ord Shs$0.00134.17%
ENZCEnzolytics Inc$0.00192.78%
DPUIDiscount Print Usa Inc$0.001028.57%
NNAXNew Momentum Corp$0.00109.09%
KYNCKYN Capital Group Inc$0.000900.00%
WDLFDecentral Life Inc$0.0006020.00%
NSAVNet Savings Link Inc$0.00632.88%
TTOOT2 Biosystems Inc$4.900.38%

Rennova Health Inc (RNVA) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (7)HelpSend feedbackPrivacyTermsDisclaimer

Rennova Health Inc (RNVA) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Clemencia Bogisich Ret

Last Updated:

Views: 6050

Rating: 5 / 5 (60 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Clemencia Bogisich Ret

Birthday: 2001-07-17

Address: Suite 794 53887 Geri Spring, West Cristentown, KY 54855

Phone: +5934435460663

Job: Central Hospitality Director

Hobby: Yoga, Electronics, Rafting, Lockpicking, Inline skating, Puzzles, scrapbook

Introduction: My name is Clemencia Bogisich Ret, I am a super, outstanding, graceful, friendly, vast, comfortable, agreeable person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.